Privacy Policy | MenHairstylist.com

Welcome to the Men Hairstylist Privacy Policy page!

Your trust and the safety of the date you provide are vital for us. Everyone at Men Hairstylist appreciates and values the safety of our visitors, and that is why we are committed to ensuring the protection of your personal and non-personal information according to the Data Protection Act, 1998. We only gather the data that is truly necessary to the good functioning of our website, and we are always careful to guard it against all misuse.

The team that operates and manages MenHairstylist.com is fully aware of the importance of protecting the privacy of your personal information. We all know how much you care about the way your personal credentials and information are used, and we appreciate that you trust our team to display responsibility and care when dealing with it. Privacy is a serious concern for us, and we always ensure that the personal and non-personal data provided by our users is always safe and used only according to laws and regulations. This Privacy Policy clearly describes and explains how we gather and use the information our users provide, as well as the data collected while accessing MenHairstyilist.com. In case you want to ask us a question or have a suggestion to make, please contact us at info@menhairstylist.com.

1. Personal Information We May Collect

Personal information is registered and collected every time a visitor (user) chooses to register or subscribe to our newsletter, or gets in contact with us through either our main or contact page. Your data is also stored when you leave a comment on our any of our posts. The personal details that you might be required to provide are your valid email address and name. Men Hairstylist uses your personal information to answer messages, inquiries or requests.

We don’t use any contact information for promotional purposes or advertising unless you offer us your consent.

We may employ personal or non-personal data for one or more of the following purposes:

  • Personalizing your experience on our website by using the collected information to respond to individual requirements and needs
  • Improving and updating our website according to the feedback you provide
  • Answering questions or inquiries and addressing requests
  • Sending periodic emails, but only to the users who have subscribed to our newsletter

2. Browser and IP Information; Cookies

Every time you access MenHairstylist.com, we may indirectly gather some information connected to the browser you use and the Internet Protocol or “IP” address, and store this information through so-called cookies. They are pieces of information stored on a computer and which are tied to virtual data about the user. The kind of information gathered includes the specific URL you came from and the URL you are then going to, your browser information and the IP address. Cookies help MenHairstylist.com determine if a user is online, and also speed up browsing and improve the quality of our website. We never use cookies to collect information that could be employed to identify you personally, like your email address. If you want, you have the option of setting your browser to either accept or reject all cookies or even to notify you every time cookies are set.

3. Other sites

The presented privacy policy only applies to MenHairstylist.com.  We may include in our posts links to other sites, over which we don’t have any control. These websites have the possibility of setting their own cookies or other files on your computer, in order to collect data or request personally identifiable information. The team behind Men Hairstylist expressly disclaims any responsibility for the various privacy policies of other websites. When you go from our website to access another site or hub, we suggest you read their privacy policies, especially if you are concerned about security issues.

4. Changes to this Privacy Policy

MenHairstylist.com may periodically update its privacy policy at our own discretion. Any minor changes that may occur will be posted on this section, and the revision date will be indicated at the top of this page. If for any reason we make consistent changes in the privacy policies, we will display a clear notice on the main page of our website, to make sure that you are aware of the change. We want to mention that we have no intention of changing anything in the near future, as we don’t see any reason to modify our policies unless any new law requires us to do so. We believe we are currently doing a great job at maintaining your privacy and wish to reassure you of our commitment to this current version of the Privacy Policy.

All the information collected directly or indirectly will be used in accordance with the present Privacy Policy, and if we are required by any new laws to update it, we will respect the new version that will be clearly presented on our website.

5. Questions

In case you have any suggestions or questions regarding Privacy Policy, please contact us at info@MenHairstylist.com.

The present Privacy Policy is created in accordance with the Men Hairstylist Terms of Use Agreement, which we invite you to read as well.

(Visited 120 times, 1 visits today)